Relay Details

2nd – 10th November 2019

This nationwide relay will take place over the course of 8 days between 2nd to 10th November 2019. 200 runners will attempt to accomplish a collective distance of 2,000km across the island within 200 hours.

RELAY MAJULAH ROUTE

Day 1: Saturday, 2 November 2019


1. ONG TZE BOON & OH SIEW MEI Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 2. GOH JIN KIAN Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 3. BANJAMIN QUEK East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 4. DARREN HO Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 5. MUHAMMED SALLEHAN Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 6. ANTHON FOO Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 7. MARY LEE & SISTERS East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 8. HSE MING / ETHAN Marina Barrage 2300 hr 10km




Day 2: Sunday, 3 November 2019


9. CHIAM LI PING Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 10. HAYDEN TAN & LOH TECK MENG Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 11. JOHN ENG East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 12. RICHARD KOH Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 13. JEFF MCLEAN Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 14. DAVID SHUM Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 15. EMILY LEE & SRIVIDYA VIDYASAGAR East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 16. DESMOND TAN & LIM WEE KIAK Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 17. WANG MING CHANG & COLLIN Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 18. NICHOLAS RACHMADI Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 19. MICHAEL NGU East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 20. ERNEST WONG Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 21. TAY YONG HWEE & TAN POH KIANG Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 22. ALVIN QUEK Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 23. NAZRI NASIR & GUO GUANG East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 24. JULIANA JUMAIN & CYNTHIA ONG Singapore Sports Hub 2300 hr 10km




Day 3: Monday, 4 November 2019


25. YINGKAI/SHERRY & KUAN YEE HAN Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 26. KEN PAUL TAN & JACLYN NG Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 27. MICHAEL HUA East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 28. RAYMOND LIM Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 29. GIDEON REN Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 30. NORMAN NG Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 31. THOMAS LIM & JEN MACAPAGAL East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 32. FANNY KOH & ANDY TAN Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 33. JOE CHAN & LAWRENCE LEONG Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 34. GOH SEOW WEI Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 35. ANGSAR CHENG East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 36. IVAN SEAH Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 37. JERRY SEAH Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 38. KOH SUAN LAM Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 39. BENNETT NEO & JOB LOEI (DESMOND) East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 40. EDWIN SIEW & ALSON WANG Marina Barrage 2300 hr 10km




Day 4: Tuesday, 5 November 2019


41. TERENCE QUEK & AMANDA Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 42. RYAN NG/DEBRA & CLAIRE JEDREK Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 43. KENNETH YAP East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 44. LIM NGHEE HUAT Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 45. WENDY LIM Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 46. SHIRLEY CHANDRA Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 47. ANSELIM & ADRIAN OH East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 48. PATRICVK TAN & JOHN LOW Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 49. LIM SIN SOON & VICTOR CHAN Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 50. IRWIN SEE & RONALD DENG Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 51. EZZY WANG East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 52. TENG SHI XUAN Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 53. BEN KOH Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 54. CHAN WEI HSIEN Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 55. TAN LAI YONG & JACKIE CHIONH East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 56. DIANA NG & TEO YEN KAI Marina Barrage 2300 hr 10km




Day 5: Wednesday, 6 November 2019


57. LIM WEI JIE Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 58. TAN KOK CHUAN & PAUL TAN Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 59. NEL TULSIANI East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 60. SARAVANAN TABETHU Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 61. BEN SWEE Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 62. LUKE LOW Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 63. LIN HAN WEI / LIN DILUN & CHOY YONG CONG East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 64. SHAH FEROZ Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 65. RAYMOND HOWE & JIMMY HOON Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 66. BANJAMIN QUEK Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 67. COLIN CHUA East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 68. MOHAMMAD HANIFA Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 69. YONG YUEN CHENG Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 70. KUA HAM WEI Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 71. LINDA TAN & VEERA SEKARAN East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 72. DON8URI & YEW CHEE LEUNG Marina Barrage 2300 hr 10km




Day 6: Thursday, 7 November 2019


73. HALIL NGAH & TERENCE CHIEW Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 74. CHONG EE JAY & ALVIN TAY Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 75. HENG KHENG SHENG East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 76. ABIMANYU Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 77. POH LI SAN Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 78. JAYDEE LIN Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 79. DARREN HO & MUHAMMED SALLEHAN East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 80. EVAN SIM & PHUA TIAN BENG Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 81. DEREK ONG & BENEDICT GOH Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 82. ELISE CHENG & KAMILAH Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 83. WONG HOONG WEI East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 84. SIM PHEI SUNN Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 85. CHAN SHING KWONG VINCENT Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 86. LIM HAN CHEE Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 87. GAN KOK BOON & LIM TECK YIN East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 88. EDMUND SIM Marina Barrage 2300 hr 10km




Day 7: Friday, 8 November 2019


89. TAKALAH TAN & TAN JUAY SENG Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 90. ANDREA CHAN & NICOLE LEE Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 91. VINCENT LIM & DANIEL CHIA East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 92. QUEK EE MENG Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 93. GIEBERT FOO Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 94. JASMINE GOH Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 95. MARINNA MASJUDI & KOR HONG FATT East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 96. JIN RONG (ITE) & RICARDO/MICHAEL Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 97. CANTONA & ANIYUTHARAN Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 98. CHONG CHERN DONG & DAVID CHUA Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 99. POON ZI LI East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 100. ALEKSANDAR DURIC Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 101. LIU ZHIYONG Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 102. NEYTON TAN Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 103. PAUL YEW & KELVIN KOH East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 104. GLENDA CHONG & MARIE CHOO Marina Barrage 2300 hr 10km




Day 8: Saturday, 9 November 2019


105. CHO MING XIU & YUVAN MOHAN Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 106. VINCENT CHIA & JEFFREY LOW Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 107. ASHLEY LIEW East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 108. SEAH KWANG HWEE Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 109. EVELYN LEK Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 110. YVONNE LIM Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 111. JESSICA WANG & HUANG XIUFANG East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 112. STEFFAN FUNG & NICK LOW Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 113. ANNIE TEO & KANG HWEE SIAN Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 114. MING HAM & CHEN CHANG Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 115. CHIANG CHUN HONG East Coast Park 1400 hr 20km 116. NEO JIE SHI Pasir Ris Sports Centre 1600 hr 20km 117. KENNY ENG Yishun Safra 1800 hr 20km 118. BRUCE LIEW Pasir Ris Sports Centre 2000 hr 20km 119. JACQUELINE & KAREN TAN East Coast Park 2200 hr 10km 120. TEH EE-VON & BETSY CHEN Marina Barrage 2300 hr 10km




Day 9, Sunday 10 November 2019


121. HUDSON PEH & LESLIE CHEW Singapore Sports Hub 0000 hr 10km 122. ALBERT CHING & CHAN HENG KEE Marina Barrage 0100 hr 10km 123. SEOW KHIAM HUAT East Coast Park 0200 hr 20km 124. TEO SER LUCK Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0400 hr 20km 125. RAYMOND LIM Yishun Safra 0600 hr 20km 126.LEE MEI HUI & KUO SIMIN Pasir Ris Sports Centre 0800 hr 20km 127. SHARIFF & CHEW MEN LEONG East Coast Park 1000 hr 10km 128. BRYAN TAN & ESMOND CHOO Marina Barrage 1100 hr 10km 129. TERENCE HO & JED SENT Singapore Sports Hub 1200 hr 10km 130. BRANDON ONG & JESHER LOI Marina Barrage 1300 hr 10km 131. MICHAEL AW YONG & GLYNN MUANG East Coast Park 1400 hr 10km 132. ALEIX LEE & GAN SIOW HUANG Bedok Reservoir 1500 hr 10km 133. LOSSINI East Coast Park 1600 hr 10km 134. RADEEM RAHMAN Marina Barrage 1700 hr 10km 135. GERRARD LIM & TAN WHEE BOON Singapore Sports Hub 1800 hr 10km 136. TAN CHUAN JIN Alkaff 1900 hr 10km





RELAY MAJULAH @2019

  • Facebook
  • Instagram